Skip to main content

Serving Dagenham

Stain Removal in Dagenham

The coffee stain you'd written off, the spill you thought was permanent: most lift out, and we tell you straight before we start if one won't. We work throughout Dagenham and Becontree.

Rated 4.9/5 on Google · 193+ reviews

£40 per room · Minimum visit charge: £80. See prices

  • Pay after the clean
  • Free re-clean guarantee
  • £5M insured
  • Free deodorising included
Living room, South Woodham Ferrers: after the clean
Living room, South Woodham Ferrers: before the clean
BeforeAfter
Drag to compare. Living room, South Woodham Ferrers, one of our own jobs.
Grey carpet beneath the living-room window: after the clean
Grey carpet beneath the living-room window: before the clean
BeforeAfter
Grey carpet beneath the living-room window

Get my free quote

Step 1 of 2 · Your clean
What needs cleaning?
Rooms£40 each
0
Staircases£40 per staircase
0
Hallways£20 each
0
Landings£20 each
0

Stain treatment is included. Just count each room or item with stains once.

Your clean: nothing chosen yet. Add your areas above.

So we can check we cover your area

Takes about a minute · No obligation

Rated 4.9/5 on Google · 193+ reviews
“From the initial quote to the booking process… everything was seamless.”
- Charné Banger · Chelmsford
Fixed price before we arrive
Not right? We re-clean free

Get a fixed price to treat your Dagenham stains

Every clean includes stain treatment and deodorising. The form takes about a minute.

  1. 1

    Tell us what needs cleaning

    Pick your areas, then add your postcode and details.

  2. 2

    See every area priced

    Each area priced on its own line, locked for 14 days.

  3. 3

    Choose a day that suits you

    One quick call books you in. You pay after the clean.

Local carpets in Dagenham

Stain removal that fits your Dagenham home

We take stain removal bookings throughout Dagenham and Becontree, from the estate houses and terraces to flats and maisonettes across RM8, RM9 and RM10. We've cleaned carpets in over 200 homes in and around Dagenham.

  • Every Dagenham postcode: RM8, RM9, RM10
  • Also nearby: Barking, Romford, Hornchurch
  • We check the parking near you before the day
Living room: after the clean
Living room: before the clean
BeforeAfter
Living roomGet a price for your Dagenham carpets

Carpets in Dagenham

Why Dagenham homes book a proper clean

Lifts the stains others give up on

Red wine, coffee, pet accidents and grease, treated to lift, not just fade.

Promised stain stays? Free re-clean

If we say a stain will come out and it doesn't, we come back and re-clean it free.

No residue, no comeback

Rinsed clean, so nothing sticky is left to attract dirt and mark again.

What's included with your stain removal

  • Fibre and colour checks
  • Stain identification
  • Targeted product testing
  • Residue-free rinse
  • Full-area clean around the stain

Before and after

The difference a proper clean makes

Every photograph here is a real Aquapro job. Drag the sliders to compare the same carpet before and after.

A purple carpet stain, before and after: after the clean
A purple carpet stain, before and after: before the clean
BeforeAfter
A purple carpet stain, before and after
A grey living-room carpet restored: after the clean
A grey living-room carpet restored: before the clean
BeforeAfter
A grey living-room carpet restored

Real Essex homes

Living rooms, brought back to clean

Living room

Get a price for your own clean

Choose your rooms and areas. Stain treatment and deodorising are included.

Get my fixed price

The areas used every day

Hallways and bedrooms

A bedroom carpet, before and after
Hallway, another view
Hallway carpet

Book the areas you need. Rooms, staircases, hallways and landings are priced separately.

Choose my carpeted areas

More rooms from the job catalogue

Bedroom carpet with fresh wand strokes
The carpet around the bay window

Open any photograph to view the whole catalogue full screen.

Stain removal in Dagenham

Fixed prices £40 a room

The figure we give you is the figure you pay, settled once the job is done and you are happy.

Stains in a carpeted roomPriced as the room, treatment included
£40
Stains on a staircase
£40
Stains in a hallway
£20
Stains on a landing
£20

£80 minimum charge per visit.

For example:

  • 1 room£80 minimum
  • 2 rooms£80
  • 2 rooms + stairs£120
  • 4 rooms£160

This is the minimum total for your visit, not a fee added on top of the listed prices.

Free, no obligation.

Real jobs, real reviews

Verified Google and Facebook reviews, shown word for word.

S

Sandy Morton

2 months ago

· 6 reviews

Did a fantastic job, very friendly will use him again.

K

Kevin Taylor

2 months ago

· 7 reviews

Billy was punctual, polite and took good care with our property. Great to deal with honest, professional people.

H

Hannah yarnold

3 days ago

Very polite and professional. Done a remarkable job.

Living room
Living-room carpet beside the fireplace

On the day

From the first knock to the finished carpet

The same careful routine on every Aquapro job, from the first knock to your finished clean.

  1. Aquapro team, equipment or carpet result from a real job1

    Get your fixed quote

    Ring or send the form with the details of the spill. You get the price straight away, and fresh spills are booked in first.

  2. Aquapro team, equipment or carpet result from a real job2

    Choose a day that suits you

    Your price is confirmed straight away and fresh spills take the next free slot. Nothing is paid up front.

  3. Aquapro team, equipment or carpet result from a real job3

    We treat, you inspect

    We test out of sight, tell you plainly which marks will go, then treat them and rinse the fibre clean. A promised stain that stays gets a free re-clean.

Freshly cleaned living-room carpet beside the garden doorsA freshly cleaned carpet

Our promises

You check it before you pay

Spot something once it has dried? Let us know within 14 days and we come back and re-clean it.

  • Our own trained team, in uniform
  • Professional solutions, rinsed back out
  • Pay after the clean, with nothing added on the day

Your clean, your price, our promises

Full details in our guarantee terms.

  • Not right? We re-clean it free

    Tell us within 14 days. Terms apply.

  • Promised stain stays? Free re-clean

    If a promised stain doesn’t lift, we come back and re-clean it free.

  • Fixed price, no surprises

    Your price is fixed before we arrive. No surprise charges.

  • Your price is locked for 14 days

    Quoted today, same price for two weeks while you decide.

Used extraction water draining from the carpet-cleaning machine into a bucketUsed water drained from the extraction machine

How we treat stains

How we treat stains in Dagenham

Expert stain removal for red wine, coffee, pet accidents and more.

  1. 1

    Tested first

    We check the fibre and colour, and tell you what is likely to lift.

  2. 2

    Treated, then rinsed

    Stain & spot treatment, extracted back out of the pile.

  3. 3

    The whole area cleaned

    The full area around the stain, not just a patch.

Get my fixed price

Stains in Dagenham

What lifts, and what rarely does

We test first and tell you which is which before we start. Fresh spills get priority booking.

Usually lifts

  • Red wine, coffee and tea
  • Pet accidents, with an enzyme treatment for the smell
  • Food and grease marks
  • Ink and unknown spills

Rarely fully recovers

  • Bleach spots, where the colour is gone
  • Colour bleed, where a dye has run
  • Very old marks that have set in
  • Urine that has soaked into the underlay
A long hallway carpet after an Aquapro clean, with wand strokes along the pile
Fresh wand strokes along the hallway
A carpeted staircase after an Aquapro clean, with fresh wand strokes on every step
Fresh wand strokes up the staircase

FAQs

Stain removal in Dagenham: your questions

How much does stain removal cost?

Stain removal is priced by the area treated, with the treatment included: rooms £40, a staircase £40, a hallway £20, a landing £20, with a £80 minimum visit. Your exact price is fixed up front, locked for 14 days, and you pay after the visit.

Do you cover RM8, RM9 and RM10, or just parts of Dagenham?

All three. Becontree and the rest of Dagenham are inside our area, and the prices are the same as everywhere else we cover.

Can you clean the stairs and hallway without the rooms?

Yes. Staircases, hallways and landings are priced separately, each at a fixed price, so your quote lists exactly the areas you choose.

Do you cover all of Dagenham?

Yes, all of RM8, RM9, RM10. We work throughout Dagenham and Becontree.

Our road has permit parking. Will that be a problem for your van?

Usually not. We always check the parking near you before the day, so please mention permit parking when you book and we will plan around it.

More carpet cleaning FAQs
Bay-window carpet
Carpet by the patio doors, before and after

Ready to treat those stains in Dagenham?

Tell us what needs cleaning and we'll email your fixed price. No obligation, and you pay after the clean.

  • Fixed price before we arrive

    No surprise charges for your booked areas. Your price is locked for 14 days.

  • Not right? We re-clean free

    Tell us within 14 days. Terms apply.

  • Our own trained team

    In uniform and in a sign-written Aquapro van.

Prefer to call?01268 225511

Get your free quote

Fixed price before we arrive
Not right? We re-clean free
A grey bedroom carpet photographed after hot water extraction
Grey bedroom carpet after extraction
Green carpet in a conservatory